Facebook Instagram Newsletter Search
  • Home
  • Online auditions Green Area

Online auditions


Green Area / East-West connection

NEXT STEPS!

On line Auditions are going to happen on this page from August 1st to 5th for artists living in the East-West connection countries (green area) and from August 8th to 12th for artists living in the Mediterranean to Ocean countries (blue area)!

If selected you will take part of our international contest and have the chance to win prizes and travel to the semifinals in Poland and Bosnia.

Discover the first semifinalists of the green area.

List of selected artists in the Green area

TOP 10 MUSIC

  • Tuys (Germany)
  • Chrust (Poland)
  • REVO (Germany)
  • Aiko (Czech Republic)
  • Bleu reine (France)
  • Willa Kosmos (Poland)
  • ACéDéRé (France)
  • LEDET (Czech Republic)
  • The Traveling Lights (France)
  • Isla kume (Spain)

TOP 10 CONTEMPORARY CIRCUS

  • Duo Eyal & Julia (Poland)
  • Millie Turnado (Germany)
  • Fleuriane (France)
  • Sara Greenberg (France)
  • Simon-James (Belgium)
  • Amelia (Spain)
  • Humberto Kalambres (Spain)
  • Saimon (Spain)
  • Francisco Simoes (Spain)
  • Carlos Gaudi (Portugal)

TOP 10 DANCE

  • Nina Plantefève Castryck (Belgium)
  • Sam (France) 
  • Company Opinion Public (Belgium)
  • Valentin Mériot (France)
  • ETIENNE BECHARD (Belgium)
  • Zsófia Safranka-Peti (Hungary)
  • Cia.Nocolo (Spain)
  • Ledet (Czech Republic)
  • Collectif Minuit 12 (France)
  • Elja (Germany)

TOP 10 THEATRE

  • Detox Production (Germany)
  • Unfortunate Thespians (Romania)
  • Ledet (Czech Republic)
  • The Men with the Pink Triangle (Poland)
  • Beatriz Rosa (Spain)
  • La Col·lectiva Imaginària (Spain)
  • Rafał Szumera (Poland)
  • Bárbara G. Cambronero & Lili Diaz (Spain)
  • Maria Caetano Vilalobos (Portugal)

TOP 10 LITERATURE

  • Safia Taboudrart (Belgium)
  • Cristina Chira (Romania)
  • Felicia Cucuts (Romania)
  • Kate DiVorra (Romania)
  • Zoia Coman (Romania)
  • Krzysztof Popiolek (Poland)
  • Eva Gerson (France)
  • Oana Andreea Dura (Romania)
  • Maria Caetano Vilalobos (Portugal)
  • Baraba z mostu (Ukraine)

TOP 10 PAINTING & DRAWING

  • Daria Ostrowska (Poland)
  • Claire (Malta)
  • Not Sam Artist (Spain)
  • mrkok (Cyprus)
  • Pedro Juan Rabal (Spain)
  • Laurent Dumortier (Belgium)
  • Artista Pasta (Poland)
  • justartwork (Germany)
  • Zlata Shyshman (Ukraine)
  • Valentina Joiu (Romania/Spain)

    TOP 10 PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Miguel Cipriano (Portugal)
    • Julia Naboyoshi Moraki (Poland)
    • João Alves (Portugal)
    • Klaudia (Poland)
    • Natalia Rytelewska (Poland)
    • IggieeX (Poland)
    • Daniela Ariza (Spain)
    • Kosma Ugniewski (Poland)
    • Anton Pace (France)
    • Chloé Clément (Belgium)

    TOP 10 DIGITAL ILLUSTRATION

    • Brecht Corbeel (Belgium)
    • Guyswithbadideas (Luxemburg)
    • Cherubini (France)
    • Gerami (Hungary)
    • Roxana Zaharia (Romania)
    • CMondeja (Spain)
    • Rafał Szumera (Poland)
    • Camila Plate (Belgium)
    • Sensetus (Spain)
    • Marcel Gawęda (Poland)

    TOP 10 STREET ART

    • Deny1 (Cyprus)
    • Licea (France)
    • Sohan_street (France)
    • Soen Bravo (Spain)
    • Laec (France)
    • Camilo (Portugal)
    • Fumomiles (Spain)
    • Sebastian Bożek (Poland)
    • EMYART’S (France)
    • Toes (Spain)

    TOP 10 SHORT FILM

    • Eléna Weiss (Germany)
    • Ewa Sztefka (Poland)
    • Ioana Turcan (Romania)
    • Marie Deboissy (France)
    • Patryk Kaflowski (Poland)
    • Roxanne Paisan (Spain)
    • Dimitri Sterkens (Lithuania)
    • Hugo Le Gourrierec (France)
    • Alexa Ferreira (Portugal)
    • Agata Wieczorek (Poland)

    TOP 10 SCULPTURE

    • Sławomir Zięba (Poland)
    • Mai (Czech Republic)
    • Regular Concrete (Slovakia)
    • Darina Molatová (Czech Republic)
    • Anna Szmuda (Poland)
    • Rochette Yvan (Belgium)
    • Marie Jiřičková (Czech Republic)
    • Joel (Poland)
    • Sárkány Balázs (Hungary)
    • Györgyi Cséffai (Hungary)

      TOP 10 FASHION DESIGN

      • Dazzle Zexian Liu (Belgium)
      • Magdalena Pupczyk (Poland)
      • Kovalowe (Poland)
      • Gabriela Chat (Poland)
      • Sandra Szeliga (Poland)
      • Maria Czarnecka (Poland)
      • Karolina Borowska (Poland)
      • Paweł Kaźmierowski (Poland)
      • Andreea Caldarus (Romania)
      • Julia Wilkowicz (Poland)

      TOP 10 DJ PRODUCER

      • The Hanumans (Spain)
      • Natalie Blüme (Spain)
      • Aaeiyt (Belgium)
      • Daniel Enache (Romania)
      • Zenwerk (Poland)
      • Minerva (Portugal)
      • Sofiget (Spain)
      • Manawa (Spain)
      • Placines (France)
      • Richie Beige (Poland)

      TOP 10 HANDICRAFT

      • Gözde Ju (Bak) (Germany)
      • Ivana Tilešová (Slovakia)
      • Kristína Tománková (Slovakia)
      • Aurore Vienne (France)
      • Paulina Gobiecka (Poland)
      • Regina Fischer (Germany)
      • Karolina Borowska (Poland)
      • Tamás Török (Hungary)
      • Paweł Kaźmierowski (Poland)
      • Márta Bajka (Hungary)

      TOP 10 MUSIC VIDEO

      • Alexander Flatau (Germany)
      • Hanna Seidel (Germany)
      • Ivan Volodko (Germany)
      • Magdalena Zielinska (Poland)
      • Marcin Kluczykowski (Poland)
      • Melinda Kádár (Hungary)
      • Nikolai Meierjohann (Germany)
      • Oana Moczulski (Germany)
      • Valentin Pitarch (France)
      • Zeugl (France)

      TOP 10 VIDEOART

      • Kamilija Teklė Čižaitė (Germany)
      • Maciej Jarczyński (Poland)
      • Maud Narfin Lonis (France)
      • Anina Rubin (Luxembourg)
      • Ferrario Mari (Poland)
      • Miyu (France)
      • Klara Kusa (Slovakia)
      • Melissa Ivana (Romania)
      • Svitlana Korovai (Poland)
      • Karolina Pielak (Poland) 

      Vote for the best artists from August 1st to 12th



      © 2020 MArteLive. All rights reserved. Associazione Culturale Procult | P.IVA 06937941000 | Powered by MArtePlus.